WAC 2021 Team


Chairs


Krishna Bambawale

Krishna Bambawale

Conference Chair
Lauren Mahony

Lauren Mahony

Conference Chair

Executives


Karam Bambawale

Karam Bambawale

Head of SPRINT
Catherine Zhou

Catherine Zhou

Head of SPRINT
Bill Chan

Bill Chan

Head of Registration
Jennifer Kwak

Jennifer Kwak

Head of Registration & Communications
Max Rivett

Max Rivett

Head of Technology
Sloan Sobie

Sloan Sobie

Head of Communications
Tayo Steininger

Tayo Steininger

Head of Registration & Communications
Princeton Zhou

Princeton Zhou

Head of Plenaries
Amonda Li

Amonda Li

Head of Plenaries
Drake Belanger-Polak

Drake Belanger-Polak

Head of Programs
Emma Zhou

Emma Zhou

Head of Programs
Lauren Shatilla

Lauren Shatilla

Head of Programs
Jade Boucetta

Jade Boucetta

Head of Security
Anthony DiCriscio

Anthony DiCriscio

Head of Security
Eugene Ye

Eugene Ye

Head of Marketing
Nick DeChazal

Nick DeChazal

Head of Design
Sophie Shepherd

Sophie Shepherd

Head of Marketing and Design
Daniel Botros

Daniel Botros

Head of Facilities
Tafe Ajidagba

Tafe Ajidagba

Head of Film
Dhruv Sharma

Dhruv Sharma

Head of Finance

Senior Team


Ian McCreadie

Ian McCreadie

Assistant Head of SPRINT
Annie Kypreos

Annie Kypreos

Assistant Head of SPRINT
Olivia de Fazekas

Olivia de Fazekas

Assistant Head of SPRINT
Lamia Tabassum

Lamia Tabassum

Assistant Head of SPRINT
Miranda Yang

Miranda Yang

Executive Chair Assistant
Lewis Lapham

Lewis Lapham

Assistant Head of Registration
Christine Cai

Christine Cai

Assistant Head of Communication and Registration
Sofia Suleman

Sofia Suleman

Assistant Head of Communication and Registration
Ibrahim Fadel

Ibrahim Fadel

Assistant Head of Technology
Jefferson Ding

Jefferson Ding

Assistant Head of Technology
Jack Zhu

Jack Zhu

Assistant Head of Plenaries
Angela Luo

Angela Luo

Assistant Head of Plenaries
Thea McDonald

Thea McDonald

Plenary Head
AJ Shulman

AJ Shulman

Assistant Head of Programs
Maylee Mann

Maylee Mann

Assistant Head of Programs
Kashish Khatri

Kashish Khatri

Assistant Head of Programs
Justin Lee

Justin Lee

Assistant Head of Marketing
Jason Gao

Jason Gao

Assistant Head of Design
Jamie Mann

Jamie Mann

Assistant Head of Marketing and Design
Izza Ahmed

Izza Ahmed

Assistant Head of Marketing and Design
Nick Knoth

Nick Knoth

Assistant Head of Facilities
Lucca Stanger

Lucca Stanger

Opening Panel
Seungmyoung Lee

Seungmyoung Lee

Opening Panel
Michael Goralski

Michael Goralski

Closing Panel
Bella Rusaw

Bella Rusaw

Closing Panel
Lara Worth

Lara Worth

Closing Panel
Rahul Nanda

Rahul Nanda

Plenary Head
Robbie Evans

Robbie Evans

Plenary Head
Will Huang

Will Huang

Plenary Head
Dima Kulakov

Dima Kulakov

Plenary Head
Parker Senst

Parker Senst

Plenary Head
Ore Maxwell

Ore Maxwell

Plenary Head
Vita Jackman Kuwabara

Vita Jackman Kuwabara

Plenary Head